Aviso de Privacidad

Privacy notice of Start Up Soutions S.C. and its related parties.

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, this Privacy Notice is issued in the following terms:

DEFINITIONS:

(i) Privacy notice: This document, according to said term, is defined in subsection I of article 3 of the law; (ii) Law: Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals; Regulation: Regulation to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals; (iii) Responsible: Start Up Solutions, S.C., and / or its affiliates and / or related parties; and (iv) Affiliate: means, with respect to any partner, any person who directly or indirectly has control of or is controlled by said partner, or together with said partner, is under the common control of that person. For purposes of this definition, the term "control" (which includes, with a correlative meaning, the terms "controlling", "controlled by" and "under common control with"), used with respect to any partner, shall mean the power directly or indirectly, to direct or determine the direction of the administration or policies of said party, be it through the ownership of social parties with the right to vote, by contract or in any other way.

IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR PERSONAL DATA:

For the purposes of this Privacy Notice, Start Up Soutions, SC, and its affiliated members (hereinafter "THE RESPONSIBLE"), designate as responsible for obtaining, disclosure, storage, use, including access, management, use, transfer or disposition of personal data (hereinafter the "Treatment") to the Privacy Committee appointed by THE RESPONSIBLE, (hereinafter the "Privacy Committee"), with address at Luis Perez Verdía 620, Guadalajara, Jalisco, CP 44600:

INFORMATION TO BE COLLECTED AND PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA:

We inform you that THE RESPONSIBLE may collect your information through different sources, either Personally and / or Directly provided by the Owner or Indirectly by any other source of information commercially available or permitted by Law. The collection and processing of data personal data of the Owner, including sensitive personal data that we may collect, as the case may be, and unless the Owner provides otherwise through the means described in this Privacy Notice, its purpose is the evaluation of job applications, hiring employees , evaluation of contractors, proposals and contracting with service and product providers, preparation and management of commercial contracts, payment processes, as well as for compliance with our labor, administrative, commercial and fiscal obligations, establishment of supplier databases, development of new products and services, advice, trade ialization, promotion, contracting and placement of all kinds of services and products and / or improvement of our products and services and other obligations derived from any legal relationship between the owner of personal data and THE RESPONSIBLE or the affiliated companies and subsidiaries of THE RESPONSIBLE. Your personal data may also have, among others, the following purposes: (i) Address legal requirements of competent authorities; (ii) Make your knowledge of the range of new products and services, as well as benefits, discounts, promotions, market studies, notifications about changes in conditions and, in general, all the advertising derived from the products and services offered by THE RESPONSIBLE and / or the affiliated and subsidiary companies of THE RESPONSIBLE; (iii) Analysis and development of products and suppliers as well as the use of our products and services; (iv) For the fulfillment of our terms and conditions in relation to our obligations, agreements, contracts, as well as for the development of products, sale of products or the provision of our services; and (v) where appropriate, for the use of our human resources and purchasing areas, in accordance with the latter's policies. *The sensitive data that may be collected may be used for the best fulfillment of our legal, fiscal or commercial objectives.

OPTIONS AND MEANS THAT THE RESPONSIBLE OFFERS TO PERSONAL DATA HOLDERS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF THEIR INFORMATION:

The owner's personal data will be kept strictly confidential, in accordance with the security, administrative, technical and physical measures that THE RESPONSIBLE has implemented for the purpose and those that in the future it implements in its security policies and procedures, being prohibited its unlawful disclosure and limiting its use to third parties, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

MEANS FOR THE EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF THE HOLDER:

The owner of personal data, may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, position, limitation of use, disclosure or revocation, from January 6, 2012, by written request sent by post or email addressed to: laguilerad@startupmex.com. By post or private courier: Luis Perez Verdía 620, Guadalajara, Jalisco, C.P. 44600 By written request containing the following information: (i) The full name of the owner of the personal data, address and email account, in order to communicate the response to your request; (ii) The documents that prove the identity and, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner of the personal data; (iii) The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights; (iv) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data; and (v) In the case of requests for rectification of personal data, the owner must indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports his request.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA.

THE RESPONSIBLE may carry out the data transfer to: (i) THE RESPONSIBLE affiliated and subsidiary companies at an international level; (ii) Third party service providers for the fulfillment of the legal obligations acquired by THE RESPONSIBLE or by any of the affiliated and subsidiary companies of THE RESPONSIBLE; (iii) Third party providers of research services, data analysis, sending information focused on the needs of the personal data holder, as well as in the performance of other financial services necessary or required by the personal data holder; (iv) Business partners with whom THE RESPONSIBLE or any of the RESPONSIBLE companies, carry out agreements or contracts focused on the development of new products and / or services focused on improvement and according to their needs and research; (v) Third parties derived from a corporate restructuring, including, the merger, consolidation, sale, liquidation or transfer of assets; and (vi) Other transmissions provided in the aforementioned Law and its Regulations. * The third parties and the entities receiving personal data, assume the same obligations and / or responsibilities of THE RESPONSIBLE, in accordance with what is described in this Privacy Notice.